Alice in Wonderland Jr.

LHE presents Disney's

Company Posting

"We're all mad here!" -Lewis Carroll, Alice in Wonderland


Below is a list of the company and their appointed roles. All actors who auditioned and production crew who signed up should be listed here. If your crew or actor's name is not listed, it is an unintentional type-o; Please email [email protected] and we'll get it corrected immediately. Dance captains are noted by asterisks.


-----

Production Crew:

Kira Blumhagen, Jack Brown, Leyla Collins, Jillian Condon,  Anna DeTurk, Josie Dolan-Edmondson, Helen Edmonds-Banfield, Sara Feldman, Joe Fewel, Calvin Fisk, Helena Foster, Emma Gebbie, Helena Howland, Alex Jones, Aderyn Kee, Hazel Lal, Ranson Lal, Ruby James Madden, Camrynn Moore, Emma Payne, Carlton Redpath, Leo Smith, Ella Shaw, Zara van Bronkhorst, Dylan Weinert


Assistant to the Director - Kira Blumhagen


Stagehands:

Colin Bradley, Hudson DeLeon, Sara Feldman, Helena Howland, Marcus Hyre, Emiel Madonna


Cast members will perform in all four shows unless otherwise noted.


The Cheshire Cat - Isa Conzatti Mohler, Ella Tipping, Kjersten Ware


Mathilda - Bella Fewel


Alice - Frances Madonna


Small Alice - Lola Stoffels-Sack


Tall Alice - Caroline Wynne


White Rabbit - Hannah Moshy


Doorknob - Aliya Camiel


Dodo Bird - Kai Bryant


Caterpillar - Tova Goedert


Mad Hatter - Euan McElwaine


March Hare - Asher Watson


Queen of Hearts - Jillian Nielsen


King of Hearts - Michael Lorenzo


Tweedle Dee - Liam Stetson*


Tweedle Dum - Sadie McGinnis*


Tweedle Do - Tommy Fewel


Tweedle Da - Caoimhe Phillips


Lewis C. Gigglemeister - Evan Mount


L. Carroll Gigglemeister - Joe Fewel


The Walrus - Cameron Burns


The Carpenter - Luke Helton


Tea Set - Secret Guest Stars!


The Flowers:

Rose - Scarlett Klemaier

Petunia - Ruby Monroe

Lily - Ashlyn Lenning

Tulip (changed from Violet) - Cosette LaChance*

Poppy (changed from Daisy) - Delia Westbeld


Buds:

Chloe Bargfrede,  Netsanet Bolser, Lily Clark, Claire Fisher, Frankie Glenovich, Claire Helton, Corinne Iacobucci, Aderyn Kee, Payton Mong, Chloe Pauls, Kate Saltsman, Fiona Scott, Lily Smith, Sydney Stumpf, Olivia Toche, Amelia Wagenbrenner, Mayumi Watanabe, Sawyer Whiting

Dance Captains: Fiona Scott, Claire Fisher


Dormice:

Della Abler, Adria Cooper, Maggie DeLeon, Fia Franz-Knight, Georgia Gilchrist, Evelyn Howland, Mia Pullo, Kendall Rice, Camden Steinert, Sophie Whitelock

Dance Captain: Adria Cooper


Creatures of the Caucus Race (Birds and Oysters):

Caylah Allen, Claire Billings, Clementine Curtis, Bram Hayes, Dara Jimenez, Audrey Lepper, Felix Mako, Gracie Morgantini, Jill Philbin, Lydia Rice, Henry Schlosser, Jillian Sousley

Dance Captains: Clementine Curtis, Dara Jiminez


Rock Lobsters:

Charlie Bolduan, Noam Cohen, Seth Carrell, Joe Young

Dance Captain: Seth Carrell


Royal Cardsmen:


Black (Saturday performances)

Cameron Burns, Jack Cammermeyer, Kaikea Douglas, Kalib Edwards, George Giebel, Alex Jones, Logan Kimball, Jackson Mazza

Dance Captain: Logan Kimball


Red (Sunday performances)

Finnegan McGinnis, Etienne Redpath, Jaxon Rider, Ewan Shaw, Henry Sipos, Kasper Vaagsland, Caroline Wynne, Griffin Zapata

Dance Captain: Caroline Wynne


Junior Choreographers: 

Ella Keating, Reilly Stilwell


GiggleMeisters (Core Chorus):

(Joe Fewel), Maggie Geloff, Lily Huber, Ella Hudson, Ella Joseph, Ella Keating, (Evan Mount), Zoe Potesta, Ella Rogers, Annabelle Schomber, Ella Shaw, Reilly Stilwell, Clara West

Dance Captains: Joe Fewel & Evan Mount


Gigglemugs:


Club Chorus (Saturday performances)

Chloe Allen, Luccas Bonesteel, Jillian Condon, Gianna Goldyn, Adriana Heacock, Eli Kimball, Garrett Kimball, Ava Kunz, Kylie Kunz, Hazel Lal, Ranson Lal, Camrynn Moore, Bianca Potesta, Jasmine Pulido

Dance Captain: Ava Kunz


Diamond Chorus (Saturday performances)

Ella Bridenback, Halcyon Byrns-Olszweski, Quen Hansen, Stella Hupp, Kennedy Jensen, Ashton Mazza, Miles McGarrity, Jack Peterson, Evan Reese, Carolyn Reid, Claire Reid, Hayden Stilwell, Hank Wanek, Willem van Schepen, Maraike van Schepen

Dance Captain: Quen Hansen


Heart Chorus (Sunday performances)

Sophia Angel, Josie Dolan-Edmondson, Anna Eidelman, Lauren Eidelman, Amara Fontes, Keya Gillenwater, Grace Jenkins, Ruth Jenkins, Elizabeth Jowaisas, Audrey Mayo, Rachel Mills, Mahlia Muwero

Dance Captain: Josie Dolan-Edmondson


Spade Chorus (Sunday performances)

Harmony Bal, Aleeya Cossey, Hailey Cossey, Elizabeth Curtis, Maya Haynes, Makayla Olson, Amy Philbin, Charlotte Schonwald, Josie Stebbins, Bailey Stumpf, Joey Thee, Leiv Vaagsland, Gabriella Waldron, Kaylynn Waldron, Dakota Zaagman

Dance Captain: Leiv Vaagsland